Midday · 30A, Destin & Panama City Beach

Lunch, Without
Leaving the House

Nobody wants to get in a car at one o'clock. Lunch made where you are, light enough that the afternoon still happens.

$65 a guest · $25 food · built for the middle of the day
The middle of the day

Light, and then you carry on

We arrive at eleven-ish

Two and a half hours before you eat, quietly, while everyone's still at the beach.

Lunch happens

Set out or served, whichever you want. Light enough that nobody needs a lie-down afterwards.

We're gone by two

Kitchen reset, everything packed. Your afternoon is still entirely yours.

What's included

  • Menu built for the middle of the day
  • All shopping and prep
  • Cooked in your kitchen
  • Serviceware and platters
  • Every allergy and dietary need designed around
  • A complete kitchen reset

What's not

  • Food — $25 a guest
  • Alcohol — We bring mixers, recipes and the service
  • A server — Add one for $150

Working to a budget? Tell us the number you have in mind and we will build a menu to it. We would rather cook you something honest at your price than talk you into something you did not want to spend.

No glass is permitted on the beach. It is county law, not our rule. We bring shatterproof drinkware and will decant wine or champagne before we head down. Any fine issued for glass is passed on to the client.

See it

See it for yourself

Easier to show you than describe.

More on our YouTube channel, @chefjojo30a
The table

What we'd send out

Lighter than dinner, more than a sandwich. Build your own or let us design it.

What it costs
$65
a guest, plus $25 food
Chef service$65 a guest
Food$25 a guest
Children, ages 3–12$35 flat
Add a server$150
Deposit to hold your date$500

Tax and gratuity are added to your quote. Parties over twenty on the sand are priced individually — tell us what you have in mind.

Book a lunch
Takes about four minutes. Nothing is charged until you've seen your quote.

We are here around the clock. Build your event, see your quote and hold your date at two in the morning if that is when you are planning — and we answer. Submissions are open 24/7 and so are we.

Before you ask

The questions we get

Can you do lunch and dinner the same day?
Yes, and it's often the better value — we're already there, already shopped.

Tell us both when you book and we'll price it as one day rather than two visits.
Can it be on the beach?
Lunch on the sand needs the county food-service permit — $150, or $300 over 25 guests — and a delivery fee.

Tell us and we'll sort the permit. Remember: no glass on the beach.
Is this too much food for lunch?
It's deliberately lighter than our dinners. Enough that nobody's hungry at three, not so much that the afternoon disappears.
What do you need from us?
A clean kitchen, clear counters, a working stove and oven, and somewhere to park.
Chef Jojo 30A · Serving 30A, Rosemary Beach, Panama City Beach, Destin & the Emerald Coast
Questions? Carly is on (850) 788-0642 or admin@chefjojo30a.com